Staff

Artistic Director Paul Miller
Executive Director Sarah Nicholson
Development Director Alex Jones
Technical Manager Stuart Burgess
Education Director Imogen Bond
Theatre Manager Nicola Courtenay
Finance Manager Caroline Goodwin
General Manager Rebecca Murphy
Press & Marketing Manager Ben Clare
Development Manager Rebecca Frater
Literary Associate Guy Jones
Production Technician Lisa Berrystone
Development Officer Emma Kendall
Education and Participation Assistant Izzy Cotterill
Administrative Assistant David Andrews

OT Extras programme curated by Matthew Poxon
Youth Theatre Programme Director Freyja Winterson
Youth Theatre Leaders Sarah Chapleo, Izzy Cotterill, Spencer Noll, India Semper-Hughes, Caleb Obediah, Jessica Price, Freyja Winterson, Ayla Wheatley, Roberta Zuric

Box Office Assistants Eash Anadkat, Manik Anadkat, David Andrews, Laura Hepworth, Grace Lightman, JR May, Lizzie Schenk, Grace Vaughan 
Duty Managers Andrew Davidson, Brenda Newman, Julie Patten, Rebecca Pickering,
Imogen Watson, Angelica Wilson

Bar Staff Nina Baxter, Josh Bowness, Tabitha Clarke-Scholes, Max Davies, Charlie Douglas-Brookman, Laura Hepworth, Rosa Hesmondhalgh, Helen Kelsey, Kevin Mandry, Scott Metcalfe, Camilla Nervi, Chloe Pidhoreckyj, Maisie Preston, Corran Royle, Sapphire Stutchbury
Ushers Ailsa Auchnie, Georgina Barley, Sophie Chapman, Susan Conte, Megan Cusack, Max Davies, Kevin Mandry, Juliet Mills, Orsi Nagy, Emily Rea, Elizabeth Schenk, Patrick Simmonds, Isobel Thom

Audio Describer Veronika Hyks

We would like to thank all our volunteers

Associate Artists Sophie Acreman, David Antrobus, Carolyn Backhouse, Geoffrey Beevers, Edward Bennett, Vincent Brimble, Anthony Clark, Steven Elder, Oliver Ford Davies, Stuart Fox, Clive Francis, Vivien Heilbron, David Lewis, Corinne Meredith, Christopher Naylor, Amy Neilson Smith, Isobil Nisbet, Diana Payan, Sule Rimi, Amanda Royle, India Semper-Hughes, Auriol Smith, Caroline Smith, Paula Stockbridge, Gillian Thorpe, Stephanie Turner, Sam Walters, David Whitworth

Board Members David Antrobus, Steven Elder, Kate Ellis (Vice Chair), Nigel Hall, Vivien Heilbron, Richard Humphreys (Chair), Sunita Pandya, Rosalind Sweeting, Duncan Tatton-Brown, Stephanie Turner, Ray Warner

Ambassadors Michael Attenborough CBE, Samantha Bond, Gyles and Michèle Brandreth, Judith Coke, Peter Davison, Philip Glenister, Beth Goddard, Alexander Hanson, Elizabeth Heery, Baroness Kramer, Sally Phillips, Paulette Randall MBE, Fionn Whitehead